APRICOT KERNEL OIL
FACIAL MASSAGE. ANTI AGE & ANTI WRINKLE.
100% PURE & NATURAL
Apricot Oil is obtained by the cold pressing method of the nuts found in the apricot stone. It is usually in light yellow, golden color and light texture, naturally contains vitamins A, B and E and is a rich source of essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9.
Also contains Vit. F, which moisturizes and softens the skin, absorbs quickly, does not grease, and is a perfect product for facial and body massage.
Apricot Oil is gentle to the skin and is suitable for normal, dry, mature and especially sensitive skin.
Accelerates cell regeneration, helps reproduce the much needed Collagen, prevents premature aging, softens, hydrates and soothes dry and irritated skin. It improves blood circulation and is suitable for daily use.
Apricot Kernel Oil is also suitable for caring for the delicate and tender skin of the eye contour - it helps to reduce dark circles and bags under the eyes and prevents the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles around the eyes.
Cleans the makeup and nourishes, prevents skin inflammation.
Apricot Kernel Oil is suitable as a base oil for skin and hair cosmetics, as well as toning body massage, improves blood circulation and stimulates natural vital functions.
Apricot Oil helps to absorb essential oils and herbal extracts. Combines with all essential oils, especially the combination with essential oils of Chamomile, Rose and Jasmine.
Hair Care - Apricot Kernel Oil is a powerful hair stimulator, maintains the elasticity and appearance of the hair. Moisturizes the scalp, nourishes and makes the hair healthy and shiny without greasing it, makes your hair soft and easy to comb.
Apricot Oil contains a naturally high percentage of Vit. E, which allows it to maintain a longer shelf life. Apricot Kernel Oil has no adverse side effects and is suitable for external use for children and children's massages.
Directions for use - Apply on the skin of the face and body on its own and spread with light, circular massage movements. The effectiveness of massage is a reduction in stress, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effect and a sense of well-being and comfort.
Apply a few drops of cotton swab and remove makeup and accumulated dirt.
Use together with your favorite face and body creams, masks and lotions. Add to your favorite shampoo or hair mask.
Combine with other basic and essential oils to create your own unique products.
Store in a dry and dark place, and after opening - preferably in a refrigerator. At negative temperatures the apricot oil changes its color - it darkens and thickens, but it does not change its properties. After warming it returns to its normal state.
Precautions - not recorded and safe to use during pregnancy. As with all nut based carrier oils, always use caution on people with nut allergies.
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Method of Extraction: cold pressed
Country of Origin: Bulgaria, USA
Color - Light, Golden,
Odour - Light Nutty
Free Fatty Acids - 0.015%
Oleic - 64.2%
Palmitic - 5.0%
Linoleic - 28.3%
Linolenic - 0.2%
Vit. A Vit. B1 Vit. B2 Vit. B6, Vit. B17 (richest plant in the world), Vit. E, Vit. F.