MOISTURIZES, REGENERATES, REJUVENATES
100% PURE & NATURAL
Avocado is a fruit that originates from Central America and is known 8,000 years ago in the Aztecs and Mayas, and the ancient Egyptians used it as a means of combating hair loss. At a height of up to 15 meters, the fruits ripen after they have been removed.
Interesting fact comes from its name - it originates from Indian language "nahuatal" and translates as "testicles" because of the similarity of the fruit with this anatomical organ.
The plant was brought to Europe by the Spaniards in the 17th century. Nowadays, among the largest manufacturers of Avocado are Mexico, Indonesia, USA, Brazil, Colombia and Spain.
Avocado Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the fleshy part of the fruit with the same name. Powerful antioxidant with anti-aging effect - contains many unsaturated fatty acids - palmitate, olein, linoleic as well vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, magnesium, copper, iron and folic acid. It contains much more protein than other plants.
Avocado Oil has a dense texture, penetrates deep, nourishes, hydrates and retains moisture in the skin, regenerates, creates a protective layer, restores and refreshes the skin tissue.
Absorbs easily, stimulates the reproduction of much needed Collagen and slows cell aging.
Suitable for normal, dry, mature and sensitive skin, Avocado Oil has a powerful antioxidant effect, smooths fine lines and helps in the fight with wrinkles.
Avocado Oil helps in treating many skin problems - psoriasis, eczema, acne, acts anti-inflammatory and antibacterial.
Especially beneficial is the benefit of Avocado Oil when applied to sunburn, dehydrated and unnourished skin. It penetrates into dry skin, nourishes, softens, restores and revitalizes.
Hair care - strengthens, nourishes and revives the hair follicles and gives a shine to damaged hair.
Nourishes the scalp, regenerates and strengthens the structure of the hair, protects it from the harmful effects of UV-rays and the environment.
Gives a silky luster and vitality, especially to the dry and damaged hair, facilitates combing, acts effectively on hair loss.
Directions for use - Apply on the skin of the face and body on its own and spread with light, circular massage movements.
Use together with your favorite face and body creams, masks and lotions. Add to your favorite shampoo, balm or hair mask.
Combine with other basic or essential oils to create your own unique products.
Store in a dry and dark place, with temperatures between 7-25 C.
Precautions - not recorded and safe to use during pregnancy. As with all nut based carrier oils, always use caution on people with nut allergies.
Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Extraction Method: cold pressed
Country of Origin: Mexico
Colour - Light Green, Yellow, Golden
Odour - Characteristic
Free Fatty Acids - 0.04%
pH - 4,04
Linoleic - 11.75%
Linolenic - 0.58%
Oleic - 65.18%
Palmitic - 14.60%
Vitamin A, B1, B2, D, and E, Rich in protein, linoleic acid, minerals.