J O J O B A O I L
LUXURY SKin & hair CARE
100% pure & organic
Jojoba Oil is one of the main and most important ingredients used in aromatherapy. Known as one of the most ancient natural beauty products, ancient Egyptians and Indians have used it as a remedy for injuries due to its high iodine content. Nowadays, it is an indispensable addition to many facial, hair and body cosmetics.
Jojoba Oil is a liquid wax that is extracted from the seeds of the evergreen flour plant Simmondsia Chinensis.
It grows mainly in Egypt, Israel, the deserts of Arizona and California and Northwest Mexico. It has been used actively since the 1970s as a substitute for the whale mass.
Jojoba Oil has a golden color and a light hazelnut flavor rich in fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E and minerals such as iodine, copper, zinc and chromium.
Unlike other oils, the chemical composition of Jojoba Oil is almost identical to that of human sebum. It quickly absorbs, nourishes, regenerates, softens and protects the skin, has a natural low-protection sun factor (SPF 5).
Jojoba Oil effectively aids skin problems, acne, eczema, psoriasis, acts anti-inflammatory, and antimycotic (anti-fungal). With powerful antioxidant and anti-aging action, it activates collagen synthesis and regeneration of cells, relieves sunburn, helps to remove stretch marks and cellulite.
Jojoba Oil does not cause allergic reactions or over-greasing, making it suitable for dry, tired or mature skin as well very suitable for oily skin.
Jojoba Oil retains its density even at extreme temperatures, with extremely long shelf life, and has the ability to extend the shelf life of the ingredients with which it is mixed.
Jojoba Oil is an entirely natural ingredient with exceptional benefits for the beauty of the skin and hair without any toxic effect. In addition to its own, the oil is used in body products, including massage oils - hydrates, restores healthy skin lightening, calms, soothes and relaxes muscles and body.
Included in cleansing and moisturizing products, Jojoba Oil tones and moisturizes the skin in depth, cleanses pores and dirt, removes spirals, eye line, foundation and pencil without irritating the eye, strengthens and nourishes the eyelashes.
Jojoba Oil smooths wrinkles, in hand and foot products, it has a nourishing and smoothing effect, softens the dry and cracked skin of the heels and elbows. Soothes cracked and tired lips, gives them softness and smoothness.
Included in hair products, it nourishes and moisturizes the scalp in depth, reduces dandruff, strengthens the hair at the roots, regulates hair loss, regains hair shine, facilitates shaving, and eliminates tangled edges. Apply with light massage.
Combine with other carrier and essential oils to create your unique product. Jojoba Oil will extend the shelf life of your products.
Bonus - use for nail cuticle massage - apply it daily in your spare time and you will feel the benefits very quickly!
Precautions - no proven allergic or harmful effects in pregnancy.
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Egypt, Israel, Mexico
Color - Golden Yellow;
Odor - Slight waxy aroma,
Free Fatty Acids - 0.3%;
pH - 4.09
Palmitic acid - 6.50%
Margaric acid - 0.03%
Stearic acid - 2.50%
Arachidic acid - 0.40%
Behenic acid - 0.20%
Lignoceric - 0.06%
Natural contents - Vit. A, Vit. B1, Vit. B2, Vit. B6, Vit. E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).