AMAZING EMOLLIENT. REJUVENATING EFFECT.
100% PURE & NATURAL
Evergreen tree Macadamia (Macadamia Integrifolia) is originated from Australia and is cultivated and grown in Brazil, Indonesia, Kenya, New Zealand and South Africa. It is impressive in size, blooming with an abundance of aromatic, small, white or pale pink colors, each of which can may mature from one to twenty fruits. Nuts are found in these fruits, enclosed in a shell of extreme hardness, and the oil extracted from their core is considered an elixir of beauty and health.
The consistency of Macadamia Oil is similar to the natural body fats, so it is quickly and easily absorbed by skin and hair. Compared to other plants used in cosmetics, it contains the highest amount of Omega-7 - Palmitoleic acid that supports the youth of cells.
Macadamia Oil contains about 80% of monounsaturated fats - these are the so-called "good body fat", it is also a rich source of vit. A, vit. B, calcium, phosphorus, iron, selenium, zinc, copper, magnesium, polyphenols, amino acids, flavons, proteins, carbohydrates and fiber. It has a powerful antioxidant and anti-aging effect.
Macadamia Oil is suitable for dry and mature skin. Hydrates in depth and softens, making it a valuable ingredient in face and body dryness products, and also could be used locally on hands, knees, elbows and feet.
Macadamia Oil protects the skin from the harmful effects of the environment - wind, cold, water, it has an anti-inflammatory effect and helps recover after sunburn. Its rich consistency makes it a great choice for body-wide massage.
Hair Care - Macadamia Oil penetrates the scalp and hair follicles and creates natural hair protection, improving its firmness and elasticity, and protects it from tearing and tangling. Stimulates hair growth and improves absorption and color saturation from hair dye.
Macadamia Oil cleanses makeup and face without clogging the pores, nourishes and protects the nails.
Besides being a great emollient, another valuable property of Macadamia Oil is that it has a long shelf life. Added to a cosmetic product contributes to optimizing product durability and efficiency.
Directions for use - apply on the skin of the face and body on its own and spread with light, circular massage movements.
Apply a few drops of cotton swab and remove makeup and accumulated dirt.
Use together with your favorite face and body creams, masks and lotions. Add to your favorite shampoo or hair mask.
Combine with other essential and essential oils to create your own unique products.
Store in a dry and dark place, and after opening - preferably in a refrigerator.
Precautions - not recorded and safe to use during pregnancy. As with all nut based carrier oils, always use caution on people with nut allergies.
Macadamia ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: cold pressed
Country of Origin: Kenya
Colour - Mid,
Odor - Low nutty odour
Oleic acid: 60%
Palmitoleic acid 19%
Linoleic acid 1-3%
Linolenic acid 1-2%
Omega-3, Omega-6, Very High Omega 7
Vit. A, Vit. B1, Vit. B2, Vit. B6, Vit. C, Vit. E, proteins and minerals